Logo ENG_GEO CMYK_page-0001 (1)_edited.jpg
Bemoni engineering and construction
Bemoni was founded in 2017. It brings together experienced, highly qualified professionals to provide the best service to our clients. The company’s goal is to build, plan and design industrial and engineering projects like hydroelectric power plants, solar and wind power plants, high voltage overhead power lines, electric power transmission lines and substations in Georgia.
In addition, “Bemoni” provides full electrification of highways, roads and tunnels.
High-voltage transmission cable lines will become one of the major components of the energy system of Georgia in the nearest future, through which generating plants will be connected to the electric power systems.
The scientific knowledge, practical experience and technical skills of Bemoni team help them to be accurate, precise and efficient at work and establish a new, highest professional and ethical standards in the construction and engineering field of the country.